(260) 627-5227 ext. 5 info@grabillcountryfair.com

Welcome to the 48th Annual

Grabill Country Fair

2021
Grabill Country Fair Parade

Our parade this year will be held on Saturday, September 11th at 10:00 AM. The theme for this year’s fair is “Welcoming Back Traditions”. Awards will be given in the following categories: Animal Entries, Floats, Marching Units, Best Use of Theme, and Best Commercial Entry. Also Honorable Mentions, Judges’ Choice, and Roger’s Favorite!

Please return by 9/3/2021!

You may submit your entry in any of the following 3 ways:

1. Submit the form online (below).

2. Submit the registration without printing:

A. Save this file to your computer – 2021 Grabill Country Fair Parade
B. Open with Adobe reader https://get.adobe.com/reader/
C. Fill out the form and save
D. Email as an attachment to gcfparade@gmail.com

3. Print & fill out this form. Then mail to:

Roger Harris 
PO Box 307 
Grabill, IN 46741  
Phone: (260) 633-6279 (Roger) 
Email: gcfparade@gmail.com 

Please return by 9/3/2021!

2019 Parade winners

Animal Entries

1st Place: 4-H Llama Lovers (#17)
2nd Place: 3 Rivers Trail Riders (#12)
3rd Place: Jackie Byerly (#13)

Floats

1st Place: Windsong Pictures (#28)
2nd Place: Grabill Hardware (#66)
3rd Place: Christ Child Festival (#38)

Marching Units

1st Place: Hometown Hoopers (#45)
2nd Place: C.C. Banks Productions (#26)
3rd Place: Gymnastics in Motion (#47)

Best Commercial

1st Place: Grabill Save-a-Lot (#64)
2nd Place: Parker’s Wrecker Service (#40)

Best Use of Theme

Grabill Country Sales (#63)

Judges’ Favorite

Grabill Country Sales (#63)

Roger’s Favorite

Grandpa’s Old Yeller (restored 1950’s Mack semi truck) (#32)

Honorable Mention

Grabill Branch of Allen County Public Library (#50)
Marbaugh Family Farm (#51)

Roger’s Favorite Commercial Entry

C.C. Banks Productions (#47)


2018 Parade winners

Animal Entries

1st Place: Allen County Llama Lovers (#22)
2nd Place: Graber Harness and Saddle (#24)
3rd Place: Freedom Trail Riders (#14)

Floats

1st Place: Christ Child Festival of Ft Wayne (#40)
2nd Place: Carlan Graber’s Old Tractor Group (#20)
3rd Place: Kyle Gerber Old Bubble Truck (#25)

Marching Units

1st Place: CC Banks Productions (#68)
2nd Place: Powerhoops (#41)
3rd Place: Starz Dance Academy (#28)

Best Commercial

1st Place: Grabill Family Dentistry (#30)
2nd Place: Grabill Hardware (#42)

Roger’s Favorite Commercial Entry

First Merchant Bank (#10)

Judges’ Favorite

Ft Wayne Jeep Wranglers (#36)

Best Use of Theme

Grabill Country Sales (#33)

Roger’s Favorite

Grabill Country Sales (#33)

Honorable Mention

First Merchant Bank (#10)
Harlan Christian School (#32)

 


2017 Parade winners

Animal Entries

1st Place: Kathi Harmon (#12)
2nd Place: Graber’s Exotic Animals (#11)
3rd Place: Allen County Llama Lovers (#10)

Floats

1st Place: A Lily’s Dew Drop (#41)
2nd Place: Save-a-Lot (#20)
3rd Place: Leo United Methodist Preschool (#39)

Marching Units

1st Place: Lindsay’s Twirlers (#24)
2nd Place: Grabill Family Dentistry (#19)
3rd Place: Gymnastics in Motion (#37)

Best Commercial

1st Place: Parker Services (#35)
2nd Place: New Haven Parks & Rec (#50)

Roger’s Favorite Commercial

Grabill Family Dentistry (#19)

Judges’ Favorite

Veterans for Earned Healthcare (#49)

Best Use of Theme

Save-a-Lot (#20)

Roger’s Favorite

Windsong Pictures (#60)

Honorable Mention

Pooper Scooper (#13)
Old Fort VW Club (#58)

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This